Office Directory

Go to Directory Page
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
A. CRAIG BAIRD DEBATE FORUM, W701 Seashore Hall (SSH)           
     Director of Forensics, David Hingstman  157 BCSB           335-2263
     Coordinator of Forensics, Paul Bellus, W701 SSH            353-1969
     National Summer Institute in Forensics, W701 SSH           335-1969
ACADEMIC ADVISING CENTER, C210 PC                               353-5700
     Director, Lisa Ingram                                      353-5707
     Senior Associate Director, Programs, Brian Corkery         353-5707
     Senior Associate Director, Programs, Paula Kerezsi         353-5707
ACADEMIC PROGRAMS & STUDENT DEVELOPMENT, COLLEGE                       
                         OF LIBERAL ARTS and Sciences, 120 SH   335-2633
ACCOUNTING & FINANCIAL REPORTING - B5 JH
     General Information, B5 JH                                 335-0062
     FAX Number                                                 335-0674
     Assoc. Controller, Selina Martin, 4M JH                    335-0728
     Director, Steve Romont, B50 JH                             335-0104
ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT, W252 PBB (Tippie College of Business)    335-0910
     FAX Number, W294 PBB                                       335-1956
     Chair, Daniel W. Collin , W252 PBB                         335-0910
     Departmental Administrator, Kimberly Klein, W252 PBB       335-0910
     Director, MAc Program, Thomas Carroll, W270 PBB            335-2727
     Director, PhD Program, Paul Hribar, W346 PBB               335-1008
     Director, Undergraduate Program, Kevin Den Adel, W372 PBB  335-1412
ACCOUNTING EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, RSM McGLADREY INSTITUTE OF   335-0913
     Director, Ramji Balakrishnan, W262 PBB                     335-0958
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE, 202 PCO                                       335-0115
     FAX Number                                                 335-2443
     Accounts Payable/Travel Operations
     Director, Debby Zumbach                                    335-0115
     Manager, Dani Weber                                        353-2503
          Audit Staff
               Josh Baerg, Accountant                           335-1861
               Brian Harken, Accountant                         335-0390
               Nikita Dhungana, Accountant                      335-1047
               Matt Benge, Accountant                           353-2915
               Dennice Cronbaugh, Accountant                    335-0410
               Xiyan Wang, Accountant                           384-3324
               Weston Marling, Accountant                       335-1816
               Brenda Bell, Clerk IV                            353-2580
               Jeffrey Humpleby, Clerk IV                       335-0376
          Vendor File
               Chris Frank                                      335-2874
               Frank Huffer                                     335-2202
          Freight, Erik Hoadley                                 335-0655
          Hold Checks
     Procurement Card 
          Program Admin, Sherry Reynolds Miller                 335-0656
          Procurement Card Issuance, Dawn Jarrard               335-0385
          Quality Assurance, Tara Hausafus                      335-0389
     Credit Statement and Invoice Processing
          Assistant Director, Karen Housel                      335-0409
          Credit Statement
               Colleen Bauer                                    353-2502
               Valerie Smith                                    335-0332
               Cindy Humpleby                                   335-1208
          Invoice Processing                                    353-2503
               Accountant, Michelle Mu                          335-3256
          Match Exceptions
               Sherry Moffit                                    335-0408
               Doralee Davis                                    335-0377
               Vicki Stein                                      335-1261
     EProcurement and Technical Manager, Denise Hyche           335-3816
          COnflict of Interest,Web Admin, Julie Bergeon         335-1726
          Financial Analyst, Cami Jones                         353-3914
          Forensic Accountant, Jay Morgan                       335-3894
          EPro Admin, Chris Leichty                             335-0384
ADMISSIONS, CALH and C110 PC                                    335-3847
     Information                                                335-3847
     FAX Number (CALH)                                          335-1535
     FAX Number (C110 Pomerantz Center)                         335-3637
     Executive Director, Michael Barron, 107 CALH               335-1548
     Director, Emil Rinderspacher, 107 CALH                     335-3839
     Information Systems:
          Director, Admissions Information Systems 
               Karen Knight, 2800 UCC                           335-1550
     Outreach and Recruitment:
          Admission Visitors Center, C110 Pomerantz Center      335-1566
          Campus Visit Information/Tours, C110 PC               335-1569
          Admission Counselors (Prospective Freshmen/Transfer)  335-1566
          High School Relations, Senior Associate Director,
               Jane Warner, C110 PC                             335-1563
          Alumni and Visit Programs, Senior Associate Director,
               John Laverty, C110 PC                            335-0097
          Transfer Relations & Outreach, Associate Director,
               Thomas Paulsen, C110 PC                          335-1559
          Operations and Research, 
               Senior Associate Director, 
                    Jeff Waechter, 107 CALH                     335-1522
          Graduate and Professional College Admission,
               Assistant Director, Kerry Yoder, 115 CALH        335-1525
          International Admission and Recruitment,
               Associate Director, Rebecca Hanson, 107 CALH     335-1529
          Scholarships,
               Coordinator, Cindy Roberts, 107 CALH             335-1528
          Undergraduate Admission (General Information)         335-3847
          Undergraduate Admission, Senior Associate Director,
               Debra Miller, 108 CALH                           335-1549
          Marketing and Communications,
               Senior Associate Director, 
                    Eric Page, 116 CALH                         335-2516
               Web Developer, Scott Fiddelke, 116 CALH          384-1317
ADVANCED STUDIES, OBERMANN CENTER                               335-4034
     Website                                   http://obermann.uiowa.edu
     Director, Teresa Mangum,111 Church Street                  335-4360
     Director of Operations, Neda Barrett, 111 Church Street    335-4034
     Assistant Director, Jennifer New, 111 Church Street        335-4033
AEROSPACE STUDIES (Air Force ROTC), 124 SQ                      335-9205
     FAX Number                                                 335-9316
     Head, Lt Col Darren Makela, 126 SQ                         335-9206
     Commandant of Cadets, Capt Anthony Clark, 127 SQ           335-9210
     Executive Officer, Mr. Dave Bilskemper, 124 SQ             335-9205
AFRICAN AMERICAN STUDIES, 210 JB,                               335-0285
     Fax Number                                                 335-3884
     DEO, Horace Porter, 718 JB                                 335-2216
AFRICAN STUDIES PROGRAM (ASP)                                   
     Co-Director, Lyombe Eko                                    353-1926
     Co-Director, James Giblin                                  335-2288
AGING STUDIES PROGRAM, 352 NH                                   335-3630
     Director, Mercedes Bern-Klug                               335-1265
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION, LCUA                                        335-3294
     FAX Number, LCUA                                           335-1079
     Administration
          President/CEO, Jeff Kueter, 100 LCUA                  335-3286
          Vice President/COO, Graciela 'Tita' Coffman, 100 LCUA 335-2454
          Accountant, Stephanie Miller, 100 LCUA                335-3287
          Business Manager, Becky Scott, 100 LCUA               335-3413
          Corporate Relations Manager, Advertising Sales and
          Corporate Relations
               Emily Cornish, 100 LCUA                          335-2214
          Unit HR Representative, Jan Rigotti, 100 LCUA         335-3245
     Alumni Board, Jeff Kueter, 100 LCUA                        335-3286
     Alumni Programs
          Director, Susan Griffith, 100 LCUA                    335-3302
          Assistant Director, Whit France-Kelly, 100 LCUA       335-2311
          Assistant Director, , 100 LCUA                        335-3854
     Alumni Records
          Manager, Susan E. Sweeney, 100 LCUA                   335-3297
     Career Services, Pomerantz Career Center                   335-3301
     Communications
          Art Director, LeaAnn Henry, 100 LCUA                  335-3291
          Editor, Iowa Alumni Magazine, Tina Owen, 100 LCUA     335-3292
          Senior Associate Editor, Kathryn Howe, 100 LCUA       335-3275
          Senior Associate Editor, Shelbi Thomas, 100 LCUA      335-3288
          Electronic Communications Manager,
               Karen McCort, 100 LCUA                           335-2500
          Web Media Developer, Zachary Schmidt, 100 LCUA        335-2236
     Iowa Voyagers Alumni Travel
          Director, Diane Baker, 100 LCUA                       335-3293
     Membership and Marketing
          Director, Lana Tucker, 100 LCUA                       335-3981
          Assistant Director, Karissa Wikert, 100 LCUA          335-3290
          Assistant Director, Christin Meyer, 100 LCUA          335-2209
ALUMNI RECORDS, LCUA                                            335-3297
     Manager, Susan E. Sweeney, 100 LCUA                        335-3297
AMERICAN INDIAN AND NATIVE STUDIES PROGRAM, 210 JB              335-0320
     FAX Number                                                 335-3884
     Coordinator, Erica Prussing, 418 JB                        335-0006
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE Program, 111 PH                         335-2923
     DEO, Richard Hurtig, 120B SHC.                             335-8730
     Coordinator and Lecturer
          AmyRuth McGraw, 677 PH (voice & text tele)            335-0247
          Note:  To call text telephone numbers first dial 711
AMERICAN STUDIES, 210 JB                                        335-0320
     FAX Number                                                 335-0314
     Chair, Horace Porter, 210 JB                               335-0320
     Teaching Assistants, Fifth Floor JB                        335-1760
ANATOMY AND CELL BIOLOGY, 1-402 BSB                             335-7196
     Information                                                335-7753
          FAX Number                                            335-7198
     Head, John F. Engelhardt, 1-100 BSB                        335-7744
     Departmental Administrator, Anne Suter, 1-100C BSB         335-7756
     Deeded Body Program, Brian Chapman, B062 ML                335-7762
ANESTHESIA RESEARCH                                                     
     Anesthesia Research, 6JCP                                  356-2633
ANESTHESIA, 6532 JCP                                            356-2633
     Chair and DEO, Michael M. Todd, 6618 JCP                   356-3868
     Administrator, Deborah Chudzik, 6616 JCP                   384-8367
     Ambulatory Surgery Center
          Medical Director, John Laur, 41106 PFP                353-7517
     Anesthesia House Staff Program
          Director, Debra Szeluga, 6620 JCP                     353-7311
          Coordinator, Donna Merck, 6625 JCP                    356-4076
     Critical Care Medicine Service, Surgical Intensive Care Unit
          Medical Director, Shawn Simmons, 5946-B JPP           356-0772
     Hyperbaric Medicine Services
          Medical Director, Merete Ibsen, 5946-A JPP            356-8509
     Pain Medicine Services
          Interim Medical Director, Tim Brennan, 5877 JCP       353-7783
     Anesthesia Presurgical Evaluation Clinic
          Medical Director, Javier H. Campos, 6406 JCP          353-7515
     Scheduling for Operating Room and Anesthesia Services
          Executive Medical Director, Javier H. Campos, 
               6406 JCP                                         353-7515
          Emergency                                             356-2403
ANIMAL RESOURCES, OFFICE OF, 400 ML                             335-7985
     Attending Veterinarian and Director
          Paul S. Cooper, 400 ML                                335-7985
     Associate Director and Veterinarian
          Jim Sheets, 400 ML                                    335-6592
     Senior Clinical Veterinarians 
          Maria Martino-Cardona, 400 ML                         335-7985
          Helen Valentine, 400 ML                               335-7985
     Clinical Veterinarians
          Brianne Ball, 400 ML                                  335-7985
          Kathleen Donovan, 400 ML                              335-7985
     Administrative Services Coordinator                             
          Mary Marner, 400 ML                                   335-7985
     Animal Shipping Coordinator (Inter-institutional)
          Kathy Klump, 400 ML                                   384-4625
     Compliance Unit Business Manager
          Sarah Tallman, 400 ML                                 353-4354
     Compliance Unit HR Representative  
          Heather Schnoebelen 400 ML                            335-8613
     Animal Husbandry Manager
          Karmen Munson, 400 ML                                 335-7985
     Facility Access
          Kathy Klump, 400 ML                                   335-7985
     Facility Maintenance Coordinator
          Jeff Beauregard 400 ML                                335-7985
     Senior Accountant
          John Maher, 400 ML                                    335-7988
     FAX Number                                                 335-7993
     Web Site                           http://animal.research.uiowa.edu
ANTHROPOLOGY, 114 MH                                            335-0522
     FAX Number                                                 335-0653
     Chair,James Enloe, 247 MH                                  335-0514
     Departmental Administrator, Beverly Poduska, 113C MH       335-0523
     Director of Graduate Studies, Sonia Ryang, 215 MH          384-3255
     Director of Undergraduate Studies:
          Fall 2013: Katina Lillios, 127B MH                  335-3023
          Spring 2014: Margaret Beck, 231 MH                  335-0286
     Teaching Assistant Offices
          115 MH                                                335-0524
          204 MH                                                335-2694
          206 MH                                                335-2890
          221 MH                                                335-3070
          222 MH                                                335-0519
          227 MH                                                335-2474
ART AND ART HISTORY, SCHOOL OF, 150 ABW                         335-1771
     FAX Number                                                 335-1774
     Director, John Beldon Scott, 150 ABW                       335-1376
     Administrator, Pat Arkema, 150 ABW                         335-1770
     Academic/Admin. Services Coord., Sarah Cavanaugh, 150 ABW 335-1779 
     Art Bldg. West Secretary, Annette Niebuhr, 150 ABW         335-1376
     Studio Arts Secretary, Sheryl Lyle, 1108 SA                335-1771
     Senior Accountant, Kevin McGlynn, 226 ABW                  335-1773
     Graduate Program Director, Laura Jorgensen, 120 ABW        335-1758
     Undergraduate Advisor:
          Lynne Lanning, 122 ABW                                384-1817
          Molly Rechkemmer, 1106 Studio Arts                    384-0940
     Director of Graduate Studies, Isabel Barbuzza, 1328 SA     335-1789
     Director of Undergraduate Studies
          Monica Correia, 1610A SA                              384-3675
     Art Library, Head, Rijn Templeton, 235 ABW                 335-0106
          Art Library, Circulation, 235 ABW                     335-3089
     Office of Visual Materials:
          Administrator, Eric Dean, 130 ABW                     335-3131
          Curator Shannon Cody, 130A ABW                        335-2793
          Clerk, Betsey Kosier, 130 ABW                         335-1787
     Thesis Gallery, Patrick Ellis, Oakdale Campus, Studio A    335-4071
ARTS SHARE, W113 HH                                             335-1618
     FAX Number                                                 335-3246
     Administrator, Leslie Finer, W113 HH                       335-1618
ASIAN & SLAVIC LANGUAGES AND LITERATURES, 111 PH                335-2151
     FAX Number                                                 335-2997
     Chair, Russell Ganim, 111A PH                              335-2151
     Graduate Director, Helen Shen, 661 PH                      335-2314
     Honors Advisor, Maureen Robertson, 624 PH                  335-2154
ATHLETICS COMMUNICATIONS                                        335-9411
     Director, Steve Roe, S300 CHA                              335-9411
     FAX Number                                                 335-9417
ATHLETICS, CHA                                                          
     General Information                                        335-9320
     Administrative Offices                                     335-9320
     Current Event Information (message only)                   335-9330
     General FAX Number                                         335-9333
     Director, Gary Barta, N411 CHA                             335-9435
     Senior Associate Director, Senior Women's Administrator,
          Jane Meyer, N411 CHA                                  335-8874
     Associate Director, Mark Abbott, N411 CHA                  335-9227
     Associate Director, Lyla Clerry, S240 CHA                  335-9598
     Associate Director, Mary Curtis, N411 CHA                  335-8874
     Associate Director, Paula Jantz, N411 CHA                  335-9247
     Associate Director, Mark Jennings, N411 CHA                335-8903
     Associate Director, Rick Klatt, S300 CHA                   335-9431
     Associate Director, Fred Mims, 115 GALC                    335-9598
     Associate Director, Liz Tovar, 115 GALC                    335-9384
     Athletics Learning Center, GALC                            335-9384
     Athletics Hall of Fame & Museum, KHF
          Director, Dale Arens                                  384-1031
          FAX Number                                            384-1032
     Athletics Training
          Director, Terry Noonan                                384-1748
          Medical Insurance Coordinator, Chris Slauson, JAB     335-9506
          Training Room, Mike Lawler, CRWC (Gymn, Rw, Sw)       335-5862
               FAX Number                                       335-9480
          Training Room, Terry Noonan, RB (Bsbl, Sc, Tn, Tr)    384-1748
               FAX Number                                       335-8126
          Training Room, Dan Foster, CHA (BB, FH, GF, SB,
               VB, WR)                                          335-9393
               FAX Number                                       335-9398
          Training Room, Russ Haynes, JAB (FB)                  335-9506
               FAX Number                                       335-8126
     Business Operations, Mick Walker, N411 CHA                 335-9436
     Cheerleaders/Dance Team, Gregg Niemiec                     335-9251
     Compliance, Lyla Clerry, S240 CHA                          335-9598
     Concessions (ARAMARK), Dave Campbell                       335-9378
     Development Office
          Executive Director, Matt Henderson, LCUA              335-3305
     Equipment Room, CHA                                        335-9407
     Equipment Room, RB                                         335-9509
     Equipment Room, Football, JAB                              335-9531
     Facilities, Damian Simcox, S120 CHA                        335-9410
     Gerdin Athletics Learning Center, GALC                     335-9384
     Golf Course (see FINKBINE GOLF COURSE)                     335-9556
     Grounds, Ted Thorn, CHA                                    335-9574
     Herky's Locker Room, 1525 Hwy 6 West, Coralville           338-2144
     Human Resources                                            335-8874
     Information Technology                                     335-9430
     Intramural Sports (see RECREATIONAL SERVICES)              335-9293
     Licensing Program, Director, Dale Arens, KHF               384-2000
          Assistant, Christa Roberts                            384-2000
          FAX Number                                            384-1032
     Sports:
          Baseball, N311 CHA                                    335-9329
          Basketball (Men's), N215 CHA                          335-9444
          Basketball (Women's), N211 CHA                        335-9258
          Field Hockey, N311 CHA                                335-9259
          Football, 114 RB                                      335-8943
          Golf (Men's), N311 CHA                                335-9259
          Golf (Women's), N311 CHA                              335-9257
          Gymnastics (Men's), N311 CHA                          335-9257
          Gymnastics (Women's), N311 CHA                        335-9743
          Rowing, N311 CHA                                      335-9259
          Soccer, N311 CHA                                      335-9743
          Softball, N311 CHA                                    335-9259
          Swimming & Diving, 230 CRWC                           335-9432
          Tennis (Men's), N311 CHA                              335-9259
          Tennis (Women's), N311 CHA                            335-9259
          Track & Field, N311 CHA                               335-9257
          Volleyball, S210 CHA                                  335-8181
          Wrestling, S210 CHA                                   335-9405
     Sports Camps, Director, Josh Berka, E206 FH                335-7961
          FAX Number                                            335-7970
     Sports Information, Director, Steve Roe, S300 CHA          335-9411
          FAX Number                                            335-9417
     Sports Marketing, S300 CHA                                 335-9431
          FAX Number                                            335-9860
     Student-Athlete Academic Services, Liz Tovar, 115 GALC     335-9384
     Swimming Pool Information (see RECREATIONAL SERVICES)      335-9293
     Ticket Office, (Information)                               335-9327
          Ticket Office (Purchase Tickets)                      335-9323
          Ticket Manager, Pam Finke                             335-9309
     Varsity Club, Les Steenlage, N311 CHA                      335-9438
 
Last Updated: 8/19/2014 6:02:09 AM

If you didn't find what you were looking for, please take a look at our A-Z Search page.
UI Operator: (319) 335-3500